Top 17 # Xem Nhiều Nhất Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Tiếng Anh 8 Thanh Hóa / 2023 Mới Nhất 12/2022 # Top Like | Maubvietnam.com

Đề Thi Học Kì 1 Lớp 8 Môn Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án 2022 / 2023

Xin chào các em! Và hôm nay, dapandethi xin được giới thiệu tới các em một bộ đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn Tiếng Anh mới nhất năm học 2017-2018. Đây là một trong những bộ đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 khá hay và đa dạng kiến thức. Với bộ đề thi học kì 1 này sẽ giúp các em có thể củng cố kiến thức cũng như ôn luyện một cách tốt nhất.

Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn Tiếng Anh năm 2017-2018

ĐỀ THI KIỂM TRA CHẤT LƯỢNG HỌC KỲ I

Năm học: 2017 – 2018

MÔN THI: TIẾNG ANH 8

Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút

A. GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY I. Choose one best answer from A, B, C or D (2 ms) 1. I don’t enjoy……………………. a letter.

A. to write B. write C. writes D. writing

2. In the past, farmers used to…………………….

A. walk B. walks C. walking D. walked

3. Nam is chúng tôi be in my class.

A. very old B. old enough C. too old D. enough old

4. Can chúng tôi Hanh, please?

A. talk B. say C. speak D. tell

5…………………….time can we meet?

A. What B. When C. How D. Which

6. I’ll come and pick you up …………………….6:30 this evening, OK?

A. in B. at C. on D. to

7. My younger brother…………………….stamps for 5 years.

A. collects B. has collected C. have collected D. collected

8.English is…………………….Japanese.

A. same B the same C. different from D. quite different

II. Give the correct form of the verbs in the brackets (1m)

1. She likes…………………….(stay) at home.

2. I…………………….(not see) him since yesterday afternoon.

3. Children ought to…………………….(cross) the street carefully.

4. The sun never…………………….(rise) in the west.

B. SPEAKING Put the dialogue in the correct order (2ms)

a. Yes, certainly. Hold on a minute.

b. Fine, thanks. And you?

c. I’m OK. I am going to see a very interesting film this evening. Would you like to go with me?

d. Bye, Lan.

e. It’s Nga speaking. May I speak to Lan, please?

f. I’d love to. When can we meet?

g. That’s fine. See you at 7:30. Bye.

h. Hello Nga. How are you?

i. At 7:30, OK?

e – …………………………………………………………………. C. READING Read. Then answer the questions (2.5ms):

Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union is an organization for Vietnamese youth from 15 to 30 years of age. The Youth Union builds good character, love for the nation, and encourages good citizenship, soft skills and personal fitness.

the Youth Union was found on March 26 th 1931 by the beloved President Ho Chi Minh. It had different names over the years. One of its first names was ” Vietnam Communist Youth Union”. In December 1976, it was officially named as it is called today: Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union. However, people normally use the name ” The Youth Union” for short.

The Youth Union, together with other organizations such as The Young Pioneers Organization, the Vietnam Youth Federation, the Vietnam Students Union, often hold social activities such as Helping the Handicapped, Cleaning the Environment, Green Summer Volunteers Campaign, and other similar

movements. These activities aim to help the young develop their public awareness and form their personality.

Ever since the Youth Union was founded, its aims and principles, established by President Ho Chi Minh have been the guidelines for the young Vietnamese people of today and tomorrow.

1. At what age can one join the Youth Union?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

2. When was the Youth Union founded?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

3. What is the complete name of the Youth Union?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

4. What do social activities of the Youth Union aim to help?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

5. Who established the guidelines for the Vietnamese youth?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

D. WRITING: Write sentences, using the words given (2.5ms)

1. This / be / Hoa

2. She / like / learn English

3. She / learn / this language /since 2008

4. She / always / want / improve her English

5. She / buy / an English -Vietnamese dictionary/ last week

— THE END —

Đáp án tham khảo đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8 môn Tiếng Anh

A.GRAMMAR AND VOCABULARY: I. (2 điểm) II. (1 điểm)

1. staying 2. haven’t seen 3. cross 4. rises

B. SPEAKING: (2 điểm)

e – a – h – b – c – f – i – g – d

C. READING: (2.5 điểm)

1. Any Vietnamese from 15 to 30 years of age can join the Youth Union.

2. The Youth Union was founded on March 26 th 1931.

3. The complete name of the Youth Union is Ho Chi Minh Communist Youth Union .

4. These activities aim to help the young develop their public awareness and form their personality.

5. President Ho Chi Minh established the guidelines for the Vietnamese youth.

D. WRITING: (2.5 điểm)

This is Hoa.

She likes learning English.

She has learned this language since 2008.

She always wants to improve her English.

She bought an English -Vietnamese dictionary last week.

Đáp Án Đề Thi Kì 1 Lớp 6 Môn Toán – Thanh Hóa Năm 2022 / 2023

Xin chào các em! Và hôm nay, Đáp Án Đề Thi xin được giới thiệu tới các em bộ đề thi và đáp án kì thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Toán mới nhất của Phòng GD&ĐT Thành Phố Thanh Hóa. Đây là một trong những bộ đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Toán mới nhất có đáp án chi tiết dành cho các em học sinh tham khảo. Cũng như chuẩn bị tốt cho kì thi học kì 1 lớp 6 sắp tới của mình được đạt kết quả cao nhất. Và sau đây là bộ đề thi và đáp án dành cho các em tham khảo.

NHẬN NGAY KHÓA HỌC MIỄN PHÍ

Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Toán – Thanh Hóa

THÀNH PHỐ THANH HÓA

ĐỀ KHẢO SÁT CHẤT LƯỢNG HỌC KỲ I

NĂM HỌC 2016 – 2017

MÔN: TOÁN LỚP 6

Thời  gian: 90 phút (Không kể thời gian giao đề)

ĐỀ CHẴN

Bài 1. (2 điểm): Thực hiện phép tính:

a) (- 27 ) + 15

b)  2.52 – 18 : 32

c) – 254 + l-47l + l254l

d) 19. 83 + 17. 19 – 120

Bài 2 (3 điểm): Tìm số tự nhiên x, biết:

a) 173 + x = 271

b) 43 – 3(x – 1) = 34

c) x – 20 : 4 = 23 + 22

Bài 3 (2,0 điểm)

Một số sách nếu xếp thành từng bó 12 quyển, 15 quyển hoặc 18 quyển thì đều vừa đủ bó. Tính số sách đó biết số sách trong khoảng từ 300 đến 500 quyển?

Bài 4 (2,5 điểm)

Trên tia Ox lấy hai điểm M và N sao cho OM = 8cm, ON = 4cm.

a) Tính độ dài MN.

b) Điểm N có phải là trung điểm của đoạn thẳng OM không? Vì sao?

c) Trên tia MO lấy điểm H sao cho MH = 1cm. Tính NH.

Bài 5 (0,5 điểm )

—– HẾT ——

Đáp án đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Toán – Thanh Hóa

4.9

/

5

(

196

bình chọn

)

Bộ 34 Đề Thi Học Kỳ 1 (Hóa Lớp 8) / 2023

BỘ 34 ĐỀ THI HỌC KỲ 1 (HÓA LỚP 8) CÁC TRƯỜNG THCS TPHCM (NĂM 2014 - 2015) ĐỀ SỐ 1: CẦU KIỆU, QUẬN PHÚ NHUẬN, NĂM 2014 - 2015 Câu 1: (0,5 điểm) Thế nào là hiện tượng hóa học? Cho 2 ví dụ. Câu 2: (2 điểm) Tìm công thức hóa học sai, nếu sai hãy sửa lại cho đúng. BaO 2) KO 3) CaCl 4) AlSO4 Câu 3: (2 điểm) Tính khối lượng của: 8,96 (l) khí CO2 (đktc) b) 0,15 (mol) CaSO4 Tính thể tích của: 3,2 (g) SO2 (đktc). Câu 4: (2 điểm) Phân hủy canxi cacbonat sau phản ứng thu được 28 (g) canxi oxit và 22 (g) khí cacbonic. Viết phương trình hóa học. Tính khối lượng canxi canxi cacbonat cho phản ứng trên. Câu 5: (1,5 điểm) Cân bằng phương trình hóa học và cho biết tỉ lệ số nguyên tử, số phân tử: Fe + HCl FeCl2 + H2 Fe3O4 + CO Fe + CO2 C6H6 + O2 CO2 + H2O Câu 6: (2 điểm) Thành phần phần trăm về khối lượng của các chất có trong hợp chất: HNO3. ĐỀ SỐ 2: QUẬN TÂN PHÚ, NĂM 2014 - 2015 Câu 1: (2 điểm) Lập phương trình hóa học của các phản ứng sau. Cho biết tỉ lệ số nguyên tử, số phân tử giữa các chất trong mỗi phản ứng: Fe + O2 Fe3O4 KClO3 KCl + O2 Al + HCl AlCl3 + H2 BaCl2 + Na2SO4 BaSO4 + NaCl Câu 2: (2 điểm) Tìm hóa trị của C trong: CO b) CO2 Lập công thức hóa học của các hợp chất gồm 2 nguyên tố hóa học sau: P (V) và O b) N (III) và H Câu 3: (1,5 điểm) Nung nóng một lượng chất canxi cacbonat (CaCO3) thu được 560 (g) canxi oxit (CaO) và 440 (g) khí cacbonic (CO2). Lập phương trình hóa học của phản ứng trên. Tính khối lượng của canxi cacbonat đem nung. Câu 4: (1,5 điểm) Cho biết ý nghĩa công thức hóa học sau: kali clorat (KClO3). Dùng chữ số và kí hiệu để diễn đạt những ý sau: Hai phân tử oxi b) Một nguyên tử sắt Câu 5: (3 điểm) Tính khối lượng của: 0,5 (mol) H2SO4 b) 1 (mol) C2H6O Tính thể tích (đktc) của: 0,25 (mol) CO2 b) 2 (mol) H2 Tính số mol của: 54 (g) Al b) 5,6 (g) CaO ĐỀ SỐ 3: QUẬN TÂN BÌNH, NĂM 2014 - 2015 Câu 1: (2 điểm) Lập phương trình hóa học của các phản ứng sau. Cho biết tỉ lệ số nguyên tử, số phân tử giữa các chất trong mỗi phản ứng: P + O2 P2O5 Al + HCl AlCl3 + H2 C2H4 + O2 CO2 + H2O CuCl2 + AgNO3 Cu(NO3)2 + AgCl Câu 2: (2 điểm) Hãy lập công thức hóa học và tính phân tử khối của những hợp chất tạo bởi: Al và O 2) Mg và Cl 3) Na và CO3 4) Ba và OH Câu 3: (1 điểm) Cho tỉ khối của khí A đối với khí B là 1,4375 và tỉ khối của khí B đối với khí metan là 2. Hãy tính khối lượng mol của khí A. Câu 4: (2 điểm) Tính khối lượng của: 0,1 (mol) Cl b) 0,1 (mol) Cl2 Tính thể tích (đktc) của: 0,3 (mol) N2 b) Hỗn hợp gồm 1 (mol) H2 và 2 (mol) CO2 Câu 5: (3 điểm) Phân hủy hoàn toàn 24,5 (g) kali clorat (KClO3) thu được kali clorua (KCl) và 6,72 (l) khí oxi (đktc). Lập phương trình hóa học của phản ứng trên. Tính khối lượng của oxi thoát ra. Viết công thức về khối lượng và tính khối lượng kali clorua thu được sau phản ứng. ĐỀ SỐ 4: QUẬN GÒ VẤP, NĂM 2014 - 2015 Câu 1: (2 điểm) Lập phương trình hóa học của các phản ứng sau. Cho biết tỉ lệ số nguyên tử, số phân tử giữa các chất trong mỗi phản ứng: Al + O2 Al2O3 Fe2(SO4)3 + KOH Fe(OH)3 + K2SO4 Câu 2: (2 điểm) Cho các chất có công thức hóa học như sau: khí ozon O3, axit sunfuric H2SO4, natri silicat Na2SiO3, khí nitơ đioxit NO2. Chất nào là đơn chất, chất nào là hợp chất. Hãy tính khối lượng mol của các chất trên. Câu 3: (2 điểm) Hãy lập công thức hóa học và tính phân tử khối của các hợp chất có thành phần như sau: Cr (VI) và O Mg và nhóm NO3 Câu 4: (1,5 điểm) Hãy cho biết 0,4 (mol) khí cacbonic CO2 có: Bao nhiêu (phân tử) khí CO2? Bao nhiêu (gam) khí CO2? Bao nhiêu (l) khí CO2 (đktc)? Câu 5: (1 điểm) Hãy tính tỉ khối của khí hiđro so với không khí. Từ đó, hãy cho biết để thu được khí hiđro vào bình bằng cách đẩy không khí, ta phải đặt đứng bình hay đặt ngược bình? Vì sao? Câu 6: (1,5 điểm) Hãy tính thành phần phần trăm (theo khối lượng) các nguyên tố hóa học có trong hợp chất Ca3(PO4)2. ĐỀ SỐ 5: NGÔ TẤT TỐ, QUẬN PHÚ NHUẬN, NĂM 2014 - 2015 Câu 1: (2 điểm) Cân bằng phương trình hóa học và cho biết tỉ lệ số nguyên tử, số phân tử: Ca(OH)2 + H3PO4 Ca3(PO4)2 + H2O KMnO4 K2MnO4 + MnO2 + O2 SO2 + O2 SO3 Mg + HCl MgCl2 + H2 Câu 2: (2 điểm) Cho kim loại nhôm phản ứng hoàn toàn với 29,4 (g) axit sunfuric loãng (H2SO4) thu được 34,2 (g) nhôm sunfat (Al2(SO4)3) và 6,72 (l) khí hiđro (đktc). Tính số mol và khối lượng khí hiđro thoát ra. Viết phương trình chữ của phản ứng. Viết công thức về khối lượng cho phản ứng trên rồi tính khối lượng nhôm cần dùng. Cho biết dấu hiệu và điều kiện của phản ứng. Câu 3: (2 điểm) Tính thành phần phần trăm theo khối lượng của các nguyên tố trong hợp chất: P2O5. Lập công thức hóa học của hợp chất A biết MA = 17 (g) và thành phần phần trăm của A gồm 82,5 % N và 17,65 % H. Câu 4: (1,5 điểm) Hỗn hợp khí A chứa 15,68 (l) khí propan C3H8 và 3,2 (g) khí lưu huỳnh đioxit SO2. Tính số mol và khối lượng khí propan. Tính số mol và thể tích khí lưu huỳnh đioxit (đktc). Khối lượng hỗn hợp khí A. Thể tích hỗn hợp khí A. Câu 5: (1,5 điểm) Đốt 5,4 (g) nhôm (Al) trong bình chứa khí oxi (O2) thì thu được nhôm oxit (Al2O3). Tính số mol nhôm đã tham gia phản ứng. Lập phương trình hóa học. Tính thể tích khí oxi cần dùng (đktc). Tính khối lượng nhôm oxit thu được. Câu 6: (1 điểm) Hãy nêu hiện tượng và giải thích: Khi thả bong bóng (biết khí được bom vào bong bóng phần lớn là khí hiđro). Khi rót rượu champagne (sâm banh) vào tháp ly có chứa nước đá khô trong buổi tiệc cưới (biết khí sinh ra phần lớn là khí cacbon đioxit CO2). ĐỀ SỐ 6: QUẬN BÌNH TÂN, NĂM 2014 - 2015 Câu 1: (2 điểm) Lập công thức hóa học của: Cu (II) và Cl 2) Ba và nhóm PO4 3) Al và O 4) Na và nhóm SO4 Câu 2: (2,5 điểm) Cân bằng phương trình hóa học và cho biết tỉ lệ số nguyên tử, phân tử: Zn + O2 ZnO Al + AgNO3 Al(NO3)3 + Ag Mg + N2 Mg3N2 FeS2 + O2 Fe2O3 + SO2 FeClx + Al Fe + AlCl3 (cân bằng theo giá trị x) Câu 3: (1 điểm) Một chất khí A có tỉ khối so với khí O2 là 1,375. Tính khối lượng mol khí A. Nếu bơm khí A này vào một cái bong bóng thì sẽ có hiện tượng gì khi ta thả bóng ra ngoài không khí? Giải thích? Câu 4: (1 điểm) Cho các hiện tượng sau, hiện tượng nào là hiện tượng vật lý, hiện tượng nào là hiện tượng hóa học? (khôn giải thích). Sắt để lâu ngày trong không khí bị gỉ. Cồn để ngoài không khí dễ bay hơi. Than cháy tạo thành khí cacbonic. Ủ nho trong lọ một thời gian thu được rược nho. Câu 5: (1 điểm) Cho 8,96 (l) khí NO2 (đktc). Tính số mol khí NO2. Tính khối lượng khí NO2. Câu 6: (1 điểm) Cho 5,75 (g) natri (Na) tác dụng với khí oxi (O2) tạo thành natri oxit (Na2O). Viết phương trình hóa học. Tính khối lượng Na2O. Tính thể tích khí O2 (đktc). ĐỂ DOWNLOAD ĐẦY ĐỦ (FILE WORD) VÀO LINK:

Bộ Đề Thi Giữa Học Kì 1 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 6 / 2023

Đề thi giữa học kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6

Đề thi giữa học kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD&ĐT Bình Giang (Thí điểm) có đáp án

A. Tania B. Tai C. Anna

A. 1D B. 1C C. 1B

A. Mr Kate B. Mrs Tin C. Mr Smith

A. desks B. classroom C. school

A. in the same class B. in different classes C. in a high school

A. is skipping B. skipping C. skips D. is skipping

A. am older B. more older C. older D. am more older

A. more expensive than B. expensiver than

C. are expensiver than D. are more expensive than

III. Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1.0 pt) C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence. (1.0 pt)

The ancient town of Hoi An lies on the Thu Bon River, more than 30 kilometers to the south of Da Nang. Hoi An is famous for old temples, pagodas, tiled-roof houses and narrow streets. Tourists can visit the relics of Sa Huynh and Cham Civilization. They can also enjoy the beautiful scenery of the Thu Bon River, Cua Dai Beach, etc.

In recent years, Hoi An has become a very popular tourist destination in Viet Nam. Importantly, the committee of the World Heritages of UNESCO officially certified Hoi An as a World Heritage Site in 1999.

A. Da Nang B. Sa Huynh C. Thu Bon

A. big B. famous C. narrow

A. beautiful B. popular C. liked

A. became B. becomes C. becoming

II. Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Dear Thanh,

How are you getting on? We are going to move to the new house next weekend. My uncle and my aunt live near there so I can play with my cousins. There are eight rooms in my new house. The living room is the biggest in my house. I like my bedroom very much because it looks to a lake, it is light and cool. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in my room. I will put all my books on the shelf. I will keep my room clean and tidy.

What about you? Tell me about your house in your next e-mail.

Love,

Van

D. WRITING I. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. My class has 35 students.

2. My school is bigger than her school.

3. The lamp is behind the computer.

– The computer …………………………………………………………………

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.(1.0 pt)

1. now/ Ha Noi/ the/ largest/ city/ is/ in/ Viet Nam/.

2. people/ break/ things/ at/ Tet/ shouldn’t/ in/ my/ country.

===========The end ============ Good luck!

Đáp án đề thi giữa học kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6

A. LISTENING (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Listen and circle the best answer A, B, C to complete the sentences (5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. A

2. C

3. C

4. B

5. A

II. Listen to the dialogue and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. F

2. T

3. F

4. T

5. F

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Odd one out. (5 items x 0.1 = 0.5 pt)

1. D

2. C

3. B

4. A

5. D

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. C

2. B

3. A

4. D

III. Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B. (4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. B

2. A

3. D

4. C

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence. (4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. A

2. C

3. B

4. A

II. Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below. (3 items x 0. 5 = 1.5 pts)

1. There are eight rooms in her new house/ eight

2. Her favorite room is her bedroom.

3. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in her room.

D. WRITING (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one.

(3 items x 0. 5 = 1.5 pts)

1. There are 35 students in my class.

2. Her school is smaller than my school.

3. The computer is in front of the lamp.

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

(2 items x 0. 5 = 1.0 pt)

1. Ha Noi is the largest city in Viet Nam now.

2. In my country, people shouldn’t break things at Tet.

===========The end ============

Đề thi giữa học kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 Phòng GD&ĐT Bình Giang có đáp án

A. LISTENING I. Listen and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1.25 pts)

1. What time is it?

A. 5.30 B. 6.00 C. 7.00

2. What is the time?

A. 10.00 B. 10.10 C. 12.00

3. What time does she go to school?

A. 11.30 B. 12.00 C. 12.15

4. What time does she have breakfast?

A. 7.15 B. 7.00 C. 6.30

5. What time does she get up?

A. 5.00 B. 5.30 C. 6.00

II. Listen to a small talk and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F).

(1.25 pts)

A. plays B. to play C. play D. is play

A. does B. is C. are D. am

A. I’m five years old? B. I am five, thank you.

C. Fine, thanks. D. B and C

A. They B. It C. This D. That.

III. Match a sentence in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1,0 pt) C. READING I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1,0 pt)

Lien is a student. She is in grade 6. Every morning she gets up at half past five. Then she gets dressed, brushes her teeth and washes her face. She has breakfast at six fifteen. She goes to school at six thirty five. Her school has ten classes. Her class has thirty five students. Her classroom is on the second floor.

1. Which grade is Lien in?

A. 5 B. 6 C. 7 D. 8

2. What time does she get up?

A. 5.30 B. 3.50 C. 6.15 D. 6.35

3. How many students are there in her class?

A. 10 B. 30 C. 35 D. 45

4. Where is her classroom?

A. in the city B. on the 1st floor

C. in the country D. on the 2nd floor

II. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Hoa usually gets up at six o’ clock. Then she takes a shower. After taking a shower she has breakfast. She goes to school at about a quarter to seven. Her class starts at seven and ends at half past eleven. She comes back home at eleven forty five.

D. WRITING I. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. This school is small.

2. How many students are there in your school?

3. Nam is Hoa’s brother.

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences. (1.0 pt)

1. Thu/ music/ listens to/ every morning.

2. He/ play soccer/ doesn’t/ on/ Monday.

===========The end ============ Good luck!

Đáp án đề thi giữa học kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6

A. LISTENING: (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Listen and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. A

2. B

3. C

4. B

5. C

II. Listen to the talk and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. T

2. F

3. T

4. T

5. F

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Odd one out. (5 items x 0,1 = 0,5 pt)

1. D

2. C

3. D

4. A

5. B

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. A

2. B

3. C

4. A

III. Match a sentence in column A to a suitable response in column B. (4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. C

2. E

3. D

4. B

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. B

2. A

3. C

4. D

II. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below. (3 items x 0,5 = 1,5 pts)

1/ She/ Hoa (usually) gets up at six (o’clock).

2/ After taking a shower she has breakfast.

3/ No, she doesn’t. (No. She comes back home at eleven forty five.)

D. WRITING (Tỉ lệ 25%) I. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (3 items x 0,5 = 1,5 pts)

1/ This school isn’t big.

2/ How many students does your school have?

3/ Hoa is Nam’s sister.

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

(2 items x 0,5 = 1,0 pt)

1/ Thu listens to music every morning.

2/ He doesn’t play soccer on Monday.

===========The end ============